Skip to product information
1 of 1

Vitamin E Acetate

Vitamin E Acetate

Regular price $16.20 NZD
Regular price Sale price $16.20 NZD
Sale Sold out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.
Size

Vitamin E Acetate, also known as d-l alpha Tocopherol Acetate is a pure and stable form of Vitamin E (98% minimum purity). It is manmade, and a powerful anti-oxidant for skincare, soaps and haircare/scalp care. Vitamin E Acetate protects the skin from free-radical damage and can also protect oils from oxidation (prevents rancidity).

Common uses include;

Skincare - As a skin-conditioning agent, free-radical scavenger, anti-oxidant and anti-ageing active in creams, lotions and oil blends

Soap making  - Oil protectant and skin-conditioning agent, free-radical scavenger, anti-oxidant and anti-ageing active

Haircare and Scalpcare - Help maintain healthy scalp and protect against oxidative stress

Anhydrous products - Protects oil-based (water-free) products from oxidation and rancidity, whilst also providing skin conditioning and protective effects.

Contact us for Expert advice, recipes, hints, tips and tricks

Shipping & Returns

View full details