Common uses include:
Cosmetics - water soluble Lanolin is used frequently in cosmetics, skincare, haircare and lip care products, due to its intensive moisture retaining and protective properties.
Baby Skin Treatment - water soluble Lanolin is considered to be useful in baby skin treatment
Hair Care - water soluble lanolin can be used as a conditioning treatment in both Shampoos and conditioners.
Contact us for recipes, hints tips and tricks
This product should not be used if a person is allergic to Lanolin. Symptoms may include reactions like burning, itching or irritation. Lanolin should not be swallowed.