Skip to product information
1 of 1

Stearalkonium Chloride 25% Paste

Stearalkonium Chloride 25% Paste

Regular price $10.00 NZD
Regular price Sale price $10.00 NZD
Sale Sold out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.
Size

Stearalkonium chloride (also known as stearyl dimethyl benzyl ammonium chloride) is the most well-known and most popular quaternary ammonium compound used in personal care.  It is used for all types of conditioning creams, lotions, milks and treatment masks.  It is very cost effective, easy to handle and naturally derived.

May also be used for fabric anti-static products and is anti-microbial.  The Sourcery Stearalkonium chloride is supplied as a 25% active paste.

Shipping & Returns

View full details