Skip to product information
1 of 1

PEG-12 Dimethicone

PEG-12 Dimethicone

Regular price $21.60 NZD
Regular price Sale price $21.60 NZD
Sale Sold out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.
Size
PEG-12 Dimethicone is a water soluble silicone surfactrant and oil, which provide a smooth and non-stocky feel to products.

This is a low odor, low color, cosmetic grade ethoxylated polydimethylsiloxane.

PEG-12 dimethicone provides lubricity to fibers as well as conditioning effects for the hair and skin. It can be used in lotions, gels, creams, hand-sanitisers, conditioners and shampoos with a typical concentration use of 0.5-3%.

Contact us for recipes, hints, tips and tricks.

Shipping & Returns

View full details