Skip to product information
1 of 2

Passionflower Oil (Passiflora Incarnata Oil)

Passionflower Oil (Passiflora Incarnata Oil)

Regular price $16.20 NZD
Regular price Sale price $16.20 NZD
Sale Sold out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.
Size

INCI: Passiflora Incarnata (Passionflower) Seed Oil

Passionflower Oil, also known as Maracuja Oil, is derived from the seeds of the exotic Passion Flower. This cold pressed, virgin, unrefined oil has a bright and clear golden color and a light fruity sweet aroma. It is abundant in vitamins and minerals, such as Vitamin A, Phosphorous, and Calcium, making it beneficial for moisturizing and nourishing dry skin. Additionally, it is commonly used in mature, dry, and anti-aging skin care, as well as for strengthening and promoting healthy hair growth. Its anti-inflammatory and anti-spasmodic properties make it a popular choice for massage oils to relieve muscle aches and inflammation. Passionflower Oil is also believed to possess sedative qualities, making it an ideal choice for promoting relaxation and relieving anxiety and insomnia.

Passionflower Oil is ideal for all types of skincare products including hand creams, facial moisturisers, body lotions, massage oils and  anti-ageing formulations. 

Discover the benefits of this wonderful oil in a relaxing massage oil blend today.

Contact us for expert advise, hints, tips and tricks on using Passionflower Oil.

 

Shipping & Returns

View full details