Skip to product information
Paraphen is a broad spectrum liquid preservative based on a synergist blend of parabens and phenoxyethanol.
It is effective against a wide range of micro-organisms and useful for all types of personal care products.
Typical use rates are 0.25 - 1.0% and it is stable form pH 3.0 - 8.0. Add into the heated phase or your formulation.
Paraphen Preservative
$17.71 NZD
Sale price
$17.71 NZD
Regular price
It is effective against a wide range of micro-organisms and useful for all types of personal care products.
Typical use rates are 0.25 - 1.0% and it is stable form pH 3.0 - 8.0. Add into the heated phase or your formulation.