The Sourcery is your one-stop online shop for all types of ingredients. The Sourcery has years of professional experience in product formulation for lots of crafts, hobbies, interests and industries. We are here to help you select the best ingredients for your product, project or hobby.
Grape Seed Oil is derived from the winery industry and has a wide range of uses from food to aromatherapy to hair and skincare. It is a very light oil, less greasy than other carrier oils, odourless and has a smooth, light, satin-like finish.
Common uses include;
Skin creams and lotions Base oil for skincare emulsions
Astringent For acne prone, oily and sensitive skin
Massage A great light base oil for massage oils, creams and gels
Contact us for recipes, hints, tips and trick on how to use this oil.