Skip to product information
Capric/caprylic triglycerides are Derived from coconut oil, capric/caprylic trigycerides are a useful moisturiser, emollient and skin conditioner. It is a medium-fast spreading emollient. It is also known as Fractionated Coconut Oil, MCT Oil, C6/C8 triglycerides or short chain triglycerides.
Common uses include;
Skin care Use 1 - 10% depending on required feel and level of moisturation required
Hair care
Soap making
Body Oils
Massage Oils
Capric/caprylic triglycerides
$17.60 NZD
Sale price
$17.60 NZD
Regular price
Common uses include;
Skin care Use 1 - 10% depending on required feel and level of moisturation required
Hair care
Soap making
Body Oils
Massage Oils