Apricot Kernel Oil

Apricot Kernel Oil

1L
$34.00 NZD
Sale price  $34.00 NZD Regular price 
Skip to product information
Apricot Kernel Oil

Apricot Kernel Oil

$34.00 NZD
Sale price  $34.00 NZD Regular price 
Size

Apricot Kernal Oil has many uses from food to personal care products. Common uses include:

Skin Care: Used in moisturizers and cleansers in skin care creams, lotions and milks

In Massages: Used in adult and infant massage

Culinary: Uses Used as cooking oils

Lubricant: Used as a lubricant for kitchen machinery like grinders, blenders etc.

Illumination: Can be used in light lamps/oil lamps

Soaps: Used as a base in soaps & detergent making

Laboratory: Used as solvent & ligand in synthesis of cadmium selenide quantum dots

Make-Up Remover: Used to remove eye and face makeup

NOTE:      For the 20L size, delivery will take an additional 5-7 working days

Safety Information
Very slight eye irritant.

You may also like